Where can a secure transporter operate?

A secure transporter may travel through any municipality to transport marijuana product to a licensed facility. A copy of the route plan and manifest must be carried with the secure transporter during transport between marihuana facilities. For additional information, see Rule 6 in the Marihuana Licensees Rule Set (R420.106)